Is Irwin Naturals Advanced Ginkgo Smart Focus & Memory Dietary Supplement Soft Gels Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ginkgo extract
- ginkgo powder
ginkgo extract
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil , Ginkgo Powder , Ginkgo Extract , Acetyl L Carnitine , Choline , Dimethylaminoethanol Bitartrate , Trimethylglycine Hydrochloride , Alpha-Lipoic Acid , Velvet Bean Extract , Toothed Clubmoss Extract , Bioperine Complex ( Bioperine Black Pepper Extract ) , Ginger Extract ) , Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Purified Water , Glycerin , Soy Lecithin , Beeswax , Tumeric , Titanium Dioxide and Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin .
Check Irwin Naturals Advanced Ginkgo Smart Focus & Memory Dietary Supplement Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Advanced Ginkgo Smart Focus & Memory Dietary Supplement Soft Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Advanced Ginkgo Smart Focus & Memory Dietary Supplement Soft Gels is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


