Is Irwin Naturals Brain Awake 60 Liquid Sof-Gels Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Flaxseed Oil, Purified Water, Glycerin, Beeswax, Soy Lecithin, St.john's Bread [carob][color], Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide [color], Silicon Dioxide, Dicalcium Phosphate And Mannitol. Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts [coconut, Palm Kernel].
Check Irwin Naturals Brain Awake 60 Liquid Sof-Gels Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Brain Awake 60 Liquid Sof-Gels Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Brain Awake 60 Liquid Sof-Gels Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


