Is Irwin Naturals Cell-U-Thighs Cellulite Reduction Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- as cholecalciferol
- other gelatin
- vitamin a
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Beta Carotene) 2000 mcg, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 100 mg, Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol) 50 mcg (2000 IU), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate) 15 g, Flaxseed Oil (seed) 2400 mg †, Hyaluronic Acid (as Sodium Hyaluronate) 100 mg †, SOD B Dimpless™ 40 mg †, Superoxide Dismutase (480 IU) (from Melon juice powder (fruit)), Aloe Vera Gel extract (200:1)(inner leaf) 10 mg †, BioPerine Complex 6 mg †: BioPerine® Black Pepper extract (95% piperine)(fruit), Ginger extract (5% gingerols)(rhizome) Other Ingredients: Gelatin, purified water, glycerin, beeswax, soybean oil, sunflower lecithin, annatto (color), dunaliella extract, titanium dioxide (color), microcrystalline cellulose, caramel (color), red cabbage extract (color) and maltodextrin. Contains: Soy
Check Irwin Naturals Cell-U-Thighs Cellulite Reduction against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Cell-U-Thighs Cellulite Reduction in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Cell-U-Thighs Cellulite Reduction is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


