Is Irwin Naturals Cell-U-Thighs Cellulite Reduction Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • other gelatin
  • glycerin
  • hyaluronic acid
  • as cholecalciferol
  • vitamin d
  • +1 more

other gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Beta Carotene) 2000 mcg, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 100 mg, Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol) 50 mcg (2000 IU), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate) 15 g, Flaxseed Oil (seed) 2400 mg †, Hyaluronic Acid (as Sodium Hyaluronate) 100 mg †, SOD B Dimpless™ 40 mg †, Superoxide Dismutase (480 IU) (from Melon juice powder (fruit)), Aloe Vera Gel extract (200:1)(inner leaf) 10 mg †, BioPerine Complex 6 mg †: BioPerine® Black Pepper extract (95% piperine)(fruit), Ginger extract (5% gingerols)(rhizome) Other Ingredients: Gelatin, purified water, glycerin, beeswax, soybean oil, sunflower lecithin, annatto (color), dunaliella extract, titanium dioxide (color), microcrystalline cellulose, caramel (color), red cabbage extract (color) and maltodextrin. Contains: Soy

Check Irwin Naturals Cell-U-Thighs Cellulite Reduction against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Irwin Naturals Cell-U-Thighs Cellulite Reduction is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go