Is Irwin Naturals Forskolin Fat Loss Diet Soft-Gels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glyceryl monooleate
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine), Fruit, Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols), Rhizome, Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Beeswax, Caramel Color, Glyceryl Monooleate And St, John's Bread (Carob)
Check Irwin Naturals Forskolin Fat Loss Diet Soft-Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Forskolin Fat Loss Diet Soft-Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Forskolin Fat Loss Diet Soft-Gels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Soft Gels


