Is Irwin Naturals Super System-Six Red™ -- 72 Liquid Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin purified water glycerin annatto sunflower lecithin beeswax maltodextrin silicon dioxide titanium dioxide
gelatin purified water glycerin annatto sunflower lecithin beeswax maltodextrin silicon dioxide titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin Purified Water Glycerin Annatto Sunflower Lecithin Beeswax Maltodextrin Silicon Dioxide Titanium Dioxide And Mannitol, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut Palm Kernel)
Check Irwin Naturals Super System-Six Red™ -- 72 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Super System-Six Red™ -- 72 Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Fruit Snack Red Grapefruit In Extra Light Syrup - 7 Oz
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Red Grapefruit in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup
General Mills Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Red Velvet Cake Mix
Nature Made Vitamin C 500 mg Liquid Softgels
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Super System-Six Red™ -- 72 Liquid Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


