Is Irwin Naturals Triple-Diet Max Accelerator Liquid Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garcinia Extract , Caralluma Fimbriata Extract , Green Tea Extract , Bioperine Complex ( Bioperine Black Pepper Extract , Ginger Extract ) , Other Ingredients : Flax Seed Oil , Gelatin , Purified Water , Glycerin , Beeswax , Soy Lecithin , Annatto , Silicon Dioxide , Turmeric , Titanium Dioxide , St John's Bread and Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin .
Check Irwin Naturals Triple-Diet Max Accelerator Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Triple-Diet Max Accelerator Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Triple-Diet Max Accelerator Liquid Softgels is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


