Is Irwin Naturals Women's Performance Fat Burner Soft Gels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flaxseed Oil (seed), Medium Chain Triglyceride (MCT) Oil, KSM-66® Ashwagandha extract (5% withanolides, 15 mg)(root),Green Tea extract (98% polyphenols, 264.6 mg, 50% EGCG, 135 mg)(leaf), Maca powder (gelatinized)(root),Schisandra (Schisandra chinensis) extract (5:1)(fruit), Caffeine (from Coffee Bean) (Coffea arabica)(bean), BioPerine Complex BioPerine® Black Pepper extract (95% piperine)(fruit), Ginger extract (5% gingerols)(rhizome)
Check Irwin Naturals Women's Performance Fat Burner Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Women's Performance Fat Burner Soft Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Women's Performance Fat Burner Soft Gels is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


