Is Irwin's 4 Original Muffins Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Salt, Emulsifiers (E471, E472(e), E481), Preservative (E282), Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Colour (E160(a))
Check Irwin's 4 Original Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin's 4 Original Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnackingOn The Go


