Is Irwin's Together Ancient Grain Muffins Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Ancient Cereal Mix (30%) (Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Einkorn Wheat, Wheat Gluten, Emmer Wheat, Wholegrain Spelt Flour, Millet Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Palm Oil, Sugar, Sugar Beet Fibre, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Brown Sugar, Honey, Rapeseed Oil, Sourdough (Wholemeal Spelt Wheat), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Rice Flour, Yeast, Preservative (Calcium Propionate)
Check Irwin's Together Ancient Grain Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin's Together Ancient Grain Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Snack · Piece


