Is Irwin's Together Ancient Grain Muffins Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Ancient Cereal Mix (30%) (Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Einkorn Wheat, Wheat Gluten, Emmer Wheat, Wholegrain Spelt Flour, Millet Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Palm Oil, Sugar, Sugar Beet Fibre, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Brown Sugar, Honey, Rapeseed Oil, Sourdough (Wholemeal Spelt Wheat), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Rice Flour, Yeast, Preservative (Calcium Propionate)
Check Irwin's Together Ancient Grain Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin's Together Ancient Grain Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Snack · Piece


