Is Isabel's Gluten Free Pizza Base Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava (Tapioca) Starch, Modified Cassava Starch (100% Cassava), Natural Flavouring, Salt

Check Isabel's Gluten Free Pizza Base Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Isabel's Gluten Free Pizza Base Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking