Is Isadora Orginal Refried Beans Pouch Gluten Free?

Description
These refried beans offer a mild, savory flavor and a smooth, creamy texture; they are commonly used as a dip, taco or burrito filling, side dish, or layered in casseroles. Customer reviews often note convenience of the pouch, consistent creaminess, and suitability for quick meals, with occasional comments on seasoning

Description
These refried beans offer a mild, savory flavor and a smooth, creamy texture; they are commonly used as a dip, taco or burrito filling, side dish, or layered in casseroles. Customer reviews often note convenience of the pouch, consistent creaminess, and suitability for quick meals, with occasional comments on seasoning
Ingredients
Water, Beans, Oil (Corn Oil and/or Canola Oil), Salt, Onion, Oleoresin and Spices.
Check Isadora Orginal Refried Beans Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isadora Orginal Refried Beans Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Isadora Orginal Refried Beans Pouch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


