Is iSatori Energize Caffeine Pills - Fast Acting Energy Pill - 28 Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Energize Formula: L-tyrosine, Glucuronolactone, Natural Caffeine (Coffee Arabica), Seed, Theobromine (Theobroma Cacao), Rhodiola Rosea Extract (Root), Standardized For 3% Rosavins & 1% Salidroside, Korean Ginseng Powder (Panax Ginseng), Root, Octacosanol (From Polycosanol), Other Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Opadry Ii Blue Coating (Fd&c Blue 1), Acesulfame Potassium

Check iSatori Energize Caffeine Pills - Fast Acting Energy Pill - 28 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

iSatori Energize Caffeine Pills - Fast Acting Energy Pill - 28 Tablets is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go