Is iSatori L-Carnitine LS3 Concentrated Liquid Fat Burner And Metabolism Activator - Fat Loss for Health And Fitness - Keto Friendly - Stimulant Free - Pink Lemonade 1500mg - (32 Servings) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium d pantothenate
- natural & artificial flavor
calcium d pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Acesulfame-k, Sodium Benzoa
Check iSatori L-Carnitine LS3 Concentrated Liquid Fat Burner And Metabolism Activator - Fat Loss for Health And Fitness - Keto Friendly - Stimulant Free - Pink Lemonade 1500mg - (32 Servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open iSatori L-Carnitine LS3 Concentrated Liquid Fat Burner And Metabolism Activator - Fat Loss for Health And Fitness - Keto Friendly - Stimulant Free - Pink Lemonade 1500mg - (32 Servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
iSatori L-Carnitine LS3 Concentrated Liquid Fat Burner And Metabolism Activator - Fat Loss for Health And Fitness - Keto Friendly - Stimulant Free - Pink Lemonade 1500mg - (32 Servings) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


