No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Isernio's All Natural Classic Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Torula Yeast, Spice Extractives, Honey, Spices.

Check Isernio's All Natural Classic Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichGrilling
Pescatarian? Isernio's All Natural Classic Chicken Sausage | Spoonful