Is Isernios Sausage Chicken Italian - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Spices (Including Fennel & Pepper), Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extractive, Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Isernios Sausage Chicken Italian - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isernios Sausage Chicken Italian - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Isernios Sausage Chicken Italian - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


