Is Isey Skyr Creme Brulee 500g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Creme Brulee Blend (Water, Oligofructose, Egg Yolk Powder , Modified Maize Starch, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sweeteners (Sucrose, Acesulfame K), Cream), Skyr Cultures
Check Isey Skyr Creme Brulee 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isey Skyr Creme Brulee 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt Dairy · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


