Is Isigny Sainte-Mere Unsalted Butter Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- cream from pasteurised milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream from Pasteurised Milk, Lactic Starters
Check Isigny Sainte-Mere Unsalted Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isigny Sainte-Mere Unsalted Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Isigny Sainte-Mere Unsalted Butter is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping


