Is Isigny Ste Mere Beurre D'isigny Salted Butter Aop, 8.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk (Contains Lactose And Casein), Lactic Starters, Salt, All Natural
Check Isigny Ste Mere Beurre D'isigny Salted Butter Aop, 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isigny Ste Mere Beurre D'isigny Salted Butter Aop, 8.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Isigny Ste Mere Beurre D'isigny Salted Butter Aop, 8.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsCentral Market
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingBreakfast


