Is Isigny Ste Mere, Butter Doux, 8.8 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • casein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk (Contains Lactose And Casein), Lactic Starter, All Natural

Check Isigny Ste Mere, Butter Doux, 8.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Isigny Ste Mere, Butter Doux, 8.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping