Is Isigny Ste Mere Cheese, Brie Double Cream Bonhomme De Normandie, 350 Gram Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk (Contains Lactose And Casein), Salt, Lactic Acid Starters, Rennet (Rennet Suitable For Vegetarians)
Check Isigny Ste Mere Cheese, Brie Double Cream Bonhomme De Normandie, 350 Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isigny Ste Mere Cheese, Brie Double Cream Bonhomme De Normandie, 350 Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Isigny Ste Mere Cheese, Brie Double Cream Bonhomme De Normandie, 350 Gram is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildRich
Texture
CreamySoftSilky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking


