Is Isla Delice Halal 100% Beef Chopped Steak 800g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% pure minced halal beef
- collagen/meat protein ratio under 15
100% pure minced halal beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
collagen/meat protein ratio under 15
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% Pure Minced Halal Beef (origin: Poland), Collagen/Meat Protein ratio under 15%, Percentage of Fat content under 20%
Check Isla Delice Halal 100% Beef Chopped Steak 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isla Delice Halal 100% Beef Chopped Steak 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


