Is Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut 'Proper' Chicken Nuggets 400g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (70%), Water, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Egg White Powder, Salt, Thickener (E1420, E412), Spices, Sugar, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Yeast, Bio-Composite Enzymes, Stabilizer (E450i), Acidity Regulator (E331iii), Black Pepper Powder, Raising Agent (E450i), Onion Powder, White Pepper Powder
Check Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut 'Proper' Chicken Nuggets 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut 'Proper' Chicken Nuggets 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Poultry · Nugget
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDipping


