Is Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut 'Proper' Chicken Dippers 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- natural flavoring
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (70%), Water, Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Egg White Powder, Yeast, Salt, Bio-composite Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Thickener (E412, E1420), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil), Natural Flavoring, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (E331iii), Stabilizer (E450i), Raising Agent (E450i), White Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract
Check Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut 'Proper' Chicken Dippers 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut 'Proper' Chicken Dippers 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


