Is Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut 'Proper' Chicken Dippers 400g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (70%), Water, Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Egg White Powder, Yeast, Salt, Bio-composite Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Thickener (E412, E1420), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil), Natural Flavoring, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (E331iii), Stabilizer (E450i), Raising Agent (E450i), White Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract
Check Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut 'Proper' Chicken Dippers 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut 'Proper' Chicken Dippers 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


