Is Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut 'Proper' Chicken Nuggets 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (70%), Water, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Egg White Powder, Salt, Thickener (E1420, E412), Spices, Sugar, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Yeast, Bio-Composite Enzymes, Stabilizer (E450i), Acidity Regulator (E331iii), Black Pepper Powder, Raising Agent (E450i), Onion Powder, White Pepper Powder

Check Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut 'Proper' Chicken Nuggets 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDipping