Is Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Southern Fried Chicken Strips 400g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (59%), Water, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt, Paprika Powder, Dextrose, Thickener (E1420), Yeast, Raising Agent (E450i, E500ii), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (E330), Black Pepper Powder, Fennel Powder, Sage Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, White Pepper Powder, Thyme Powder, Celery Powder, Stabilizer (E450i)
Check Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Southern Fried Chicken Strips 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Southern Fried Chicken Strips 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking


