Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Island Bar Delicious Coconut Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar), Coconut, Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Sorbitol, Glycerol, Salt, Mono- and diglycerides, Sunflower lecithin, Artificial flavours. Contains: Milk. May contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Sesame, Eggs, Soya, Wheat, Barley.

Check Island Bar Delicious Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go