Is ISLAND BLEND PINEAPPLE ORANGE COCONUT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ISLAND BLEND PINEAPPLE ORANGE COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pineapple, Orange And Coconut Juice Concentrates, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Pectin And Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color)
Check ISLAND BLEND PINEAPPLE ORANGE COCONUT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ISLAND BLEND PINEAPPLE ORANGE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISLAND BLEND PINEAPPLE ORANGE COCONUT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ISLAND BLEND PINEAPPLE ORANGE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
The bottle says gluten free. It should be green not yellow!
The rating should be green not yellow! Great juice
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Where to buy
ISLAND BLEND PINEAPPLE ORANGE COCONUT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ISLAND BLEND PINEAPPLE ORANGE COCONUT is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


