Is ISLAND BREEZE JELLY BEANS, CABANA STRAWBANA, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, KAUAI PINEAPLLE BANANA, ST. KITT'S KIWI LIME, MARTINIQUE ORANGE PINEAPPLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6.
Check ISLAND BREEZE JELLY BEANS, CABANA STRAWBANA, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, KAUAI PINEAPLLE BANANA, ST. KITT'S KIWI LIME, MARTINIQUE ORANGE PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISLAND BREEZE JELLY BEANS, CABANA STRAWBANA, CARIBBEAN PUNCH, KAUAI PINEAPLLE BANANA, ST. KITT'S KIWI LIME, MARTINIQUE ORANGE PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGELO, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


