Is ISLAND COFFEE ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN A SWEET RICE DOUGH, ISLAND COFFEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mochi dough sucrose
- natural flavor
mochi dough sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM). MOCHI DOUGH INGREDIENTS: SUCROSE, WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check ISLAND COFFEE ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN A SWEET RICE DOUGH, ISLAND COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISLAND COFFEE ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN A SWEET RICE DOUGH, ISLAND COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


