Is Island Farms Creme Glacee Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup, Blackberry Puree), Water, Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Xanthan Gum, Amaranth, Annatto, Caramel, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Egg.
Check Island Farms Creme Glacee Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Farms Creme Glacee Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


