Is ISLAND FLAVORS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (MAY OR MAY NOT CONTAIN: BLUE 1, GREEN 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6), VEGETABLE GUMS, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.
Check ISLAND FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISLAND FLAVORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


