Is Island Gold Free Range Large Brown Eggs Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brown Eggs.
Check Island Gold Free Range Large Brown Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Gold Free Range Large Brown Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Great Value Large White Eggs, 18 count, 36 oz
Large White Eggs
Eggland's Best Eggs Grade A Large 1 Dozen
Where to buy
Island Gold Free Range Large Brown Eggs is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


