Is Island Joe's All Natural Dry Brown Pigeon Peas Gungo Peas Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN PEAS, WATER, SALT.

Check Island Joe's All Natural Dry Brown Pigeon Peas Gungo Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide Dish