Is Island Joe's All Natural Green Pigeon Peas Gungo Peas Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Water, Salt

Check Island Joe's All Natural Green Pigeon Peas Gungo Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Island Joe's All Natural Green Pigeon Peas Gungo Peas is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep