Is Island Oasis Piña Colada Beverage Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Pineapple Juice (water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Coconut Milk, Cane Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Gum Acacia, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C).
Check Island Oasis Piña Colada Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Oasis Piña Colada Beverage Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN BONE BROTH INSTANT BEVERAGE MIX, CHICKEN
Bare Bones Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix Beef
Bare Bones Broth Instant Beverage Mix Beef
Jell-O Island Pineapple Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


