Is Island Princess Choco Mochi Chocolate Covered Japanese Rice Crackers 1.5 Lb Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • rice crackers arare chocolate

rice crackers arare chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Crackers Arare Chocolate

Check Island Princess Choco Mochi Chocolate Covered Japanese Rice Crackers 1.5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Island Princess Choco Mochi Chocolate Covered Japanese Rice Crackers 1.5 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go