Is Island Princess Macadamia Nuts Milk Chocolate, 5 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
dry roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor) And Vanilla), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
Check Island Princess Macadamia Nuts Milk Chocolate, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Princess Macadamia Nuts Milk Chocolate, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Island Princess Macadamia Nuts Milk Chocolate, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


