Is Island Princess Macadamia Nuts Toffee Coated Milk Chocolate, 7 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor) And Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Margarine (Liquid & Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (A ), Artificial Butter Flavor, Beta-carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Whey), Salt, Soy Lecithin And Vanillin

Check Island Princess Macadamia Nuts Toffee Coated Milk Chocolate, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Island Princess Macadamia Nuts Toffee Coated Milk Chocolate, 7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping