Is Island Princess Macadamia Popcorn Crunch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Macadamia Nuts, Margarine [vegetable Oil Blend (palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added And Whey], Butter, Vanillin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate And Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier,. Contains: Soy, Milk Packaged On Shared Equipment With Tree Nuts (coconuts, Pecans, Almonds & Macadamia Nuts), Dairy, Soy & Wheat.
Check Island Princess Macadamia Popcorn Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Princess Macadamia Popcorn Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Island Princess Macadamia Popcorn Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


