Is Island Sauce Smokin Mango Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (tomato concentrate, sugar, vinegar, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, spice, natural flavor), Mango Puree, Water, Dijon Mustard (water, mustard seed, vinegar, salt, citric acid, potassium metabisulfite as a preservative), Brown Sugar (sugar, molasses), Sugar, Honey, Vinegar, Lime Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, and Spices.
Check Island Sauce Smokin Mango Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Sauce Smokin Mango Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


