Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Island Seasonings Chili Pepper Hawaiian Salt Seasonings 8 Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Pepper Flakes, Onions, Black Pepper, Chives, Ginger, Other Spices

Check Island Seasonings Chili Pepper Hawaiian Salt Seasonings 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Island Seasonings Chili Pepper Hawaiian Salt Seasonings 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltySpicySweetGarlicky
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad
Vegetarian? Island Seasonings Chili Pepper Hawaiian Salt Seasonings 8 Oz. | Spoonful