Is Island Seasonings Original Hawaiian Salt Seasoning 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Chives, Ginger, Other Spices
Check Island Seasonings Original Hawaiian Salt Seasoning 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Seasonings Original Hawaiian Salt Seasoning 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Island Seasonings Original Hawaiian Salt Seasoning 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping


