Is Island Snacks Energy Boost Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, CRANBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BUTTONS, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), SORBITON MONOSTEARATE (STABILIZER), SALT, POLYSORBATE 60 EMULSIFIER), VANILLAN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ARABIC GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, (ARTIFICIAL COLORS: YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1 BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, RED #40). PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS.
Check Island Snacks Energy Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Snacks Energy Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


