Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Island Snacks Mango Sour Balls, Mango Sour Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ACACIA GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLAZING AGENT, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: (FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6)

Check Island Snacks Mango Sour Balls, Mango Sour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Island Snacks Mango Sour Balls, Mango Sour | Spoonful