Is ISLAND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE AND PUREE, ISLAND STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavoring

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavoring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Carrots), Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Strawberries, Apples, Pineapples, Kiwis, Limes), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Red 40, Sucralose, Mango Puree, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check ISLAND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE AND PUREE, ISLAND STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ISLAND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE AND PUREE, ISLAND STRAWBERRY is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? ISLAND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE AND PUREE, ISLAND STRAWBERRY | Spoonful