Is Island Style Organic Vanilla Bean Luxe Coconut Milk Yoghurty Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural vanilla flavour
organic natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Coconut Milk (92%) (Coconut Cream, Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Native Starch, Stabiliser (Organic Guar Gum), Organic Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.2%), Live Vegan Cultures and Probiotics (L. casei, L. acidophilus, L. bulgaricus, S.thermophilus, Bifidobacterium).
Check Island Style Organic Vanilla Bean Luxe Coconut Milk Yoghurty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Style Organic Vanilla Bean Luxe Coconut Milk Yoghurty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Island Style Organic Vanilla Bean Luxe Coconut Milk Yoghurty is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


