Is Island Treasure Jamaican Papaya Pepper Sauce 5oz (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Papaya, Vinegar, Habanero Pepper, Spices, Mustard

Check Island Treasure Jamaican Papaya Pepper Sauce 5oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Island Treasure Jamaican Papaya Pepper Sauce 5oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruityTangyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingTopping